The Wall of Graduates is a tribute to those players who have shown dedication and discipline in pursuing academic excellence. Student-Athletes must successfully graduate from Santa Fe College in order to be placed permanently on 'The Wall.' The Graduate Wall is located on the west wall of the locker room. The tradition began in 2003 when Head Coach Chanda Stebbins honored her first graduate, but through much work the program has been able to review records and now honor previous graduates as well. All players listed were SF letter winners, their high schools are in parentheses, their graduation year is noted and the school where they continued their educations are noted. Some players went on to play college basketball at their respective institutions and some pursued specialized degrees at the institutions named:
Jayde Doucette, (River Ridge), 2020 SF Grad
Rosalee Nicholson, (New London HS), 2020 SF Grad, Hofstra University
Yaire Rodriguez, (John Ferguson), 2020 SF Grad
Danasia Bogle, (Leesburg), 2020 SF Grad, SF Nursing School
Janasia Law, (Robert E. Lee HS), 2019 SF Grad, Delaware State University
Airnesha Gamble, (The Rock School), 2019 SF Grad, Florida Memorial University
Julie Fournier, (Fernandina Beach HS), 2019 SF Grad, Colorado Christian University
Stephanie Jackson, (McKinney - TX), 2019 SF Grad, University of Alaska Anchorage
Dallas Kennedy, (Chiles HS), 2019 SF Grad
Ivana Boyd, (Flagler Palm Coast), 2018 SF Grad, Flagler College
Jaela Green, (Robert E. Lee), 2018 SF Grad
Gryselle Sepulveda, (Seminole HS), 2018 SF Grad, SF Police Academy
Adriana Alises, (Madrid, Spain), 2017 SF Grad, University of Florida
Evelina Avleeva, (The Rock School), 2017 SF Grad, Auburn University - Montgomery
Arianna Emanuel-Wright, (Paxon Advanced Studies), 2017 SF Grad, University of North Florida
Moneisha Goldsborough, (Tift County HS), 2017 SF Grad, Augusta University
Tabitha Odabe, (The Rock School), 2017 SF Grad, Flagler College
Tatiyana Rock, (Mandarin HS), 2017 SF Grad, Flagler College
Morgan Sams, (Lake Brantley HS), 2017 SF Grad, University of West Alabama
Corey Staples, (Buford HS), 2017 SF Grad, University of Florida
Rayven Wade, (Paxon Advanced Studies), 2017 SF Grad, Flagler College
Tanesha Campbell, (Ed White HS), 2016 SF Grad, Augusta State
Sonya Franklin, (Coffee County HS), 2016 SF Grad, Valdosta State
Brianca Roberts, (Pasco Hernando HS), 2016 SF Grad, Flagler College
Tatiana Manuel, (Academy of the Lakes), 2015 SF Grad, Armstrong Atlantic University
Litisha Speights, (East Ridge HS), 2015 SF Grad, Flagler College
Desi’Rai Shaw, (Palatka HS), 2015 SF Grad, Florida A&M University
Taylor Payne, (Bartow HS), 2015 SF Grad, Florida Memorial University
Deja McPhee, (Gainesville HS), 2015 SF Grad, Kennesaw State University
Briana Maxwell, (St. Augustine HS), 2015 SF Grad, University of Florida
Kayla Lovett, (Gainesville HS), 2015 SF Grad, Georgia Regents University
Karrah Johnson, (Lake Highland Prep HS), 2015 SF Grad, University of North Florida
Denae James, (Gainesville HS), 2015 SF Grad, Warner University
Khadijah Howell, (Winter Haven HS), 2015 SF Grad, Clayton State University
Ezra Wallace, (St. Francis Catholic HS), 2014 SF Grad, St. Leo University
Jaquasha Sesler, (Wildwood HS), 2014 SF Grad, Georgia Southwestern University
Jocelyn Mousty, (Eastern Pekin HS-IN), 2014 SF Grad, Texas Tech University
Brenique Garment, (Southern Lab/LSU HS-LA), 2014 SF Grad, Shorter University
Arena Davis, (Salem HS-VA), 2014 SF Grad, Hampton University
Stephanie Ball, (Lincoln Park HS), 2014 SF Grad, University of South Carolina - Aiken
Tori Baggett, (Buchoolz HS), 2014 SF Grad, SF EMT Program
Paulina Zaveckaite, (The Rock HS), 2013 SF Grad, University of North Florida
Lonna Turner, (Eastside HS), 2013 SF Grad, Georgia Regents University
Tiara Thompson, (Washington HS), 2013 SF Grad, Georgia Southwestern University
Kaitlynn Pacholke, (Freedom HS), 2013 SF Grad, Newberry College
Raquitta Gooden, (Ft. Walton Beach HS), 2013 SF Grad, Florida A&M University
Oneisha Davis, (Santa Fe HS), 2013 SF Grad,
Lydia Cuff, (Monsignor Catholic – Canada), 2013 SF Grad, University of the Cumberlands
Taybreanna Couch, (Fayette County HS-GA), 2013 SF Grad, Morehead State University
Shanice Clark, (Cedarbrae Collegiate – Canada), 2013 SF Grad, California University of Pennsylvania
Monique Bunk, (Olympia HS), 2013 SF Grad, Morehead State University
Stephanie Edwards, (Miami Norland HS), 2012 SF Grad, Jacksonville University
Stephenie Coney, (Miami Norland HS), 2012 SF Grad, Armstrong Atlantic University
Lauren Toth, (West Ashley HS-SC), 2011 SF Grad
Demisha Mills, (Hillcrest HS-SC), 2011 SF Grad, Armstrong Atlantic University
Leandra King, (Parkdale HS-MD), 2011 SF Grad, Marshall University
Jazmyne Green, (St. Petersburg HS), 2011 SF Grad, Illinois State University
Jasmine Blakemore, (George Bush HS-TX), 2011 SF Grad, Mercer University
Huguette Yanga, (Montverde Academy), 2010 SF Grad, Georgia College and State
Amanda Woodside, (Winter Haven HS), 2010 SF Grad
Tracie Sneed, (Andrew Jackson HS), 2010 SF Grad, Jacksonville University
Hannah Jones, (West Port HS), 2010 SF Grad, Francis Marion University
India Johnson, (Fernandina Beach HS), 2010 SF Grad, Texas State University
Letiecia Davenport, (North Hall HS-GA), 2010 SF Grad, Columbus State University
Lanita Bartley, (Robert E. Lee HS), 2010 SF Grad, University of Florida
Katrina Morris, (Land O’Lakes HS), 2009 SF Grad, Bluefield College
Tiffany Jackson, (Buchholz HS), 2009 SF Grad, Nova Southeastern University
Nichelle Glover, (Wolfson HS), 2009 SF Grad, James Madison University
Steffi Sorensen, (Bartram Trail HS), 2008 SF Grad, University of Florida
Taneskei Richardson, (Robert E. Lee HS), 2008 SF Grad, Jacksonville University
Kolesia Richardson, (Ft. Walton Beach HS), 2008 SF Grad, University of South Carolina - Upstate
Bionca Harness, (Stanton Prep), 2008 SF Grad, Florida Technical University
Shante Walker, (Miami Carol City HS), 2007 SF Grad, University of West Florida
Stephanie Tileston, (Santa Fe HS), 2007 SF Grad, University of North Florida
Destany Tanner, (Vanguard HS), 2007 SF Grad
Shanterria Robinson, 2007 SF Grad
Helena Nilsson, 2007 SF Grad, Converse College
Janay McCray, (Santa Fe HS), 2007 SF Grad, University of West Florida
Katie Koestner, (Oviedo HS), 2007 SF Grad, Nova Southeastern University
Emily Johnson, (Pensacola HS), 2007 SF Grad
Vercara Hickerson, (Dixie Hollins HS), 2007 SF Grad
Sara Crane, (Keystone Heights HS), 2007 SF Grad, Catawba College
Sheena Cooper, (Gainesville HS), 2007 SF Grad, University of West Florida
Tiffany Berrien, (Bartow HS), 2007 SF Grad, Henderson State University
Vlendy Roldan, (Osceola HS), 2006 SF Grad, Stetson University
Angel Montfort, (Dr. Krop HS), 2006 SF Grad
Erica Mayo, (Bell HS), 2006 SF Grad
Julie Kongeskov, 2006 SF Grad, Valdosta State University
Cassandra Deas, (Leesburg), 2006 SF Grad
Amanda Sweat, (Hilliard HS), 2005 SF Grad, Northwood University
Renee Polk, (Crestview HS), 2005 SF Grad, Oklahoma Baptist University
Lindsay Jamison, (Santa Fe HS), 2005 SF Grad, University of North Florida
Samantha Hitchcock, (Santa Fe HS), 2005 SF Grad
Jessica Fistner, (Venice HS), 2004 SF Grad
Kathy Bruce, (Gainesville HS), 2004 SF Grad,
Jennifer Yahn, 2003 SF Grad, Eckerd College
Loni Bonnell, (Newberry HS), 2003 SF Grad, University of Florida
Kristal Klepacki, (Keswick Christian), 2002 SF Grad
Aina Hillman, (Orange Park HS), 2002 SF Grad
McKenzie Hall, (West Orange HS), 2002 SF Grad
Emily Gore, 2002 SF Grad
Jenny Bretherick, (Hawthorne HS), 2002 SF Grad
LaKevia Clark, (Bradford HS), 2001 SF Grad
Giselle Brocato, (St. Cloud HS), 2001 SF Grad
Ashley Blanton, (Santa Fe HS), 2001 SF Grad
Brillion Williams, (Buchholz HS), 2000 SF Grad
Carly Ricker, (Gainesville HS), 1998 SF Grad, Valdosta State University
Regina Padgett, (Bradford HS), 1998 SF Grad
Kym Howard, 1998 SF Grad
Joy Devore, (Living Faith Fellowship), 1998 SF Grad
Martha Badger, (Lafayette HS), 1998 SF Grad
Jennifer Harris, 1997 SF Grad
Faith Halter, (Bell HS), 1997 SF Grad
Bettina Coley, (Lake Weir HS), 1997 SF Grad
Earlean Lipsey, (Orange Park HS), 1996 SF Grad
Amber Maynard, (Fletcher HS), 1995 SF Grad
Simone Frank, 1995 SF Grad
Cindy Dowling, (Trenton HS), 1995 SF Grad, University of Florida
Kelly Halter, (Bishop Kenny HS), 1994 SF Grad
Regina Appling, 1993 SF Grad
Wendy Thompson, (Vanguard HS), 1992 SF Grad
Jena Slocum, (Gainesville HS), 1991 SF Grad
Amy Reece, 1991 SF Grad
Brooke Miller, (Atlantic HS), 1991 SF Grad
Shanta Knighton, (Palm Beach Gardens HS), 1991 SF Grad
Candence Johnson, (Miami Coral Park HS), 1991 SF Grad
Astrid Soulette, (Winter Park HS), 1989 SF Grad
Patsy Zimmerman, (Buchholz HS), 1987 SF Grad
Regina James, (Columbia HS), 1987 SF Grad
Melanie Triche, (Orange Park HS), 1986 SF Grad
Robin Mathis, (PK Yonge DRS), 1986 SF Grad, University of Florida
Christine Kroger, (Gainesville HS), 1986 SF Grad
Sheila Archer, 1986 SF Grad
Donna Dodd, (Keystone Heights HS), 1985 SF Grad
Barbara Williams, (Gibbs HS), 1984 SF Grad
Marianne Upton, 1984 SF Grad
Vicki Streets, 1984 SF Grad
Kellye Markin, 1983 SF Grad
Michelle Stasco, (Orange Park HS), 1982 SF Grad
Tammy Ruffian, (Orange Park HS), 1982 SF Grad
Lisa Arnau, 1982 SF Grad
Sindi Samis, (Seminole HS), 1981 SF Grad
Martha Huntenburg, (Seminole HS), 1981 SF Grad
Sandy Downing, (Trenton HS), 1981 SF Grad
Michelle Avignone, 1981 SF Grad
Dorothy Lewis, (Winter Haven HS), 1980 SF Grad
Alta Johnson, (Hawthorne HS), 1980 SF Grad
Carla Beaty, (Branford HS), 1980 SF Grad
*If you were a SF women's basketball student-athlete graduate and you are not listed above please contact Coach Stebbins. Also, please let us know if you are listed above but any of the information is incorrect or missing for you!