Four Year Signees
Saints moving up to the next level under Coach Chris Mowry
Included is a bolded link to the player's bio at the four-year school they signed with, and/or a link to the announcement on santafesaints.com.
2022-23
- Jalen Speer- Florida A&M University - NCAA I
- Kordell Brown - Columbus State - NCAA Div. II
- Cole Deptula - Young Harris - NCAA Div. II
- Nasir Mann - McNeese State - NCAA Div. I
- Nigel Martin - Indiana Tech - NAIA
- Nikolaos Noumeros - Francis Marion - NCAA Div. II
- Giovanni Baerga-Uselis - Puerto Rico-Mayaguez - NCAA Div. II
2021-22
- G'Shan Aldridge - Elizabeth City State University - NCAA Div. II
- Leonardo Da Campo - Winona State University - NCAA Div. II
- Brandon Farmer - Keiser University - NAIA
2020-21
- Yaw Obeng-Mensah - UMBC NCAA Div. I
- DJ Henderson - Davis & Elkins College NCAA Div. II
- Joshua Petteno - Young Harris College NCAA Div. II
2019-20
- Ryan Leonard - Eastern Illinois University NCAA Div. I
- Wylie Howard - Florida A&M University NCAA Div. I
- Nikola Jerotic - Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University NCAA Div. II
- Josiah Tynes - University of Indianapolis NCAA Div. II
- Luka Filipovic - Freed-Hardeman University NAIA Div. I
2018-19
- Admir Besovic - University of Arkansas-Little Rock NCAA Div. I
- Bosko Bojovic - Belmont Abbey College NCAA Div. II
- John Mason - Clayton State University NCAA Div. II, Keiser University NAIA Div. II
- Ivan Smith - Montevallo University NCAA Div. II
- Kimar Edwards - Warner University NAIA Div. II
2017-18
- Sean Flood - Longwood University NCAA Div. I
- Jake Dawkins - Wingate University NCAA Div. II
- Lazar Djurovic - Dominican University (CA) NCAA Div. II
- Darrell Jones - Valdosta State University NCAA Div. II
- D-Juan Taylor-Hodge - Limestone College NCAA Div. II
- Sam Brown - Midland University NAIA Div. II
- Sean Dinkins - Edward Waters College NAIA Div. II, Clayton State University, NCAA Div. II
- Malik Morrow - Webber International University NAIA Div. II
2016-17
- Dylan Causwell - Loyola Marymount University NCAA Div. I, University of Science and Arts Oklahoma NAIA Div. II
- David-Lee Jones - Georgia Southern University NCAA Div. I
- Josh Hawkins - Embry Riddle University NCAA Div. II
- Dwight Wheatley - Paine College NCAA Div. II, Florida Memorial University NAIA Div. II
2015-16
- Leo Edwards - Kent State University NCAA Div. I
- Tylan Birts - Lindenwood University NCAA Div. II, Barry University NCAA Div. II
- Alex Brown - Arkansas Tech University NCAA Div. II
- Kevin O’Brien - Lynn University NCAA Div. II
- LaBrian Shiflet - Florida Southern NCAA Div. II, Valdosta State University NCAA Div. II
- Nick Rosa - Ave Maria NAIA Div. II
2014-15
- Morris Marshall - University of Wyoming NCAA Div. I
- Allen Baez - Lynn University NCAA Div. II
- Jordan Benjamin - Florida College USCAA
- Nikola Delic - Florida College USCAA
- Brandon Williams - Shaw University NCAA Div. II
- Tre Ford - Thomas University NAIA Div. II
- Michael Sanchez - Concord University NCAA Div. II
2013-14
- Shea Jones - Jacksonville University NCAA Div. I
- Jon Hood - Eastern Kentucky NCAA Div. I
- Salim Gloyd - University of Indianapolis NCAA Div. II
- Takija Knight - Paine College NCAA Div. II, Clayton State University NCAA Div. II
- Jordan Banks - Paine College NCAA Div. II
2012-13
- Bobby Hunter - Illinois State University NCAA Div. I
- Deonte Moore - Virginia Union University NCAA Div. II
- Milorad Rajovic - Walsh University NCAA Div. II, Florida Tech NCAA Div. II
- Andrea Robinson - Thomas University NAIA Div. II
- Roody St. Germain - Webber International University NAIA Div. II
- Djordje Vidosavljevic - Victory University NCCAA, Bethel University NCAA Div. III
2011-12
- Altavious Carter - Eckerd College NCAA Div. II
- Matt Conway - Flagler College NCAA Div. II
- Marko Djekovic - Palm Beach Atlantic University NCAA Div. II
- Kevin Harden - Indiana University-Purdue/Ft. Wayne (IPFW) NCAA Div. I
- Brian Holmes - Georgia Southern University NCAA Div. I
- Roger McLeod Jr. - Eckerd College NCAA Div. II
- Jere Vucica - North Alabama University NCAA Div. II
- Josh Wiseman - Oregon Tech NAIA Div. II
2010-11
- Jerome Clyburn - Austin Peay State University NCAA Div. I
- Eddie D'Haiti - Florida A&M University NCAA Div. I, Midwestern State University NCAA Div. II
- Ilija Ivankovic - UNC-Charlotte NCAA Div. I
- Branimir Mikulic - High Point University NCAA Div. I
- Chad Renfro - Barry University NCAA Div. II
- Mike Washington - West Virginia Wesleyan University NCAA Div. II
- Brenton Williams - University of South Carolina NCAA Div. I
2009-10
- Marlon Rivera - Florida Gulf Coast University NCAA Div. I, Georgia Southwestern University NCAA Div. II
- Chris Baez - Arkansas Tech University NCAA Div. II
- Chris Clay - West Virginia Wesleyan University NCAA Div. II
- Iran Hollis - Nova Southeastern NCAA Div. II
2008-09
- Aaron Holmes - Tulane University NCAA Div. I
- Rod Emanuel - Middle Tenn. State NCAA Div. I
- Charlie Lytle - Florida Gulf Coast University NCAA Div. I
- Jake Blankenship - Mississippi Valley State NCAA Div. I
- Julien Bendeke - Barry University NCAA Div. II
- Marvin Davis - Barry University NCAA Div. II
- Jon Nolton - North Georgia University NCAA Div. II
- Sasha Mirosavljev - Campbellsville University NAIA Div. I
2007-08
- Francis Aihe - Auburn University NCAA Div. I
- PJ Turner - University of Texas Pan-American NCAA Div. I, Davis and Elkins College NCAA Div. II
- Zach Trapp - Barry University NCAA Div. II
- Bartas Visinskis - Barry University NCAA Div. II
- Milutin Marjanovic - European Pro Basketball
2006-2007
- Gavin Horne - Wright St. NCAA Div. I
- Mario Telfair - Troy University NCAA Div. I
- Josh Edwards - Georgia Southern NCAA Div. I
- Tracy Rankins - Savannah St. NCAA Div. I
- Trayce Macon - Troy University NCAA Div. I
- Terrill Humphrey - Montevallo NCAA Div. II
- Clay Sidner - University of West Florida NCAA Div. II
- Kyle Julius - N. Kentucky University NCAA Div. II
- Jake Jones - Florida Tech NCAA Div. II
- Chris Venoy - Montevallo NCAA Div. II
- Eric Lorenzi - Embry-Riddle University NAIA Div. II
2005-2006
- Dionte Perry - SE Missouri St. NCAA Div. I
- Andres Sandoval - Dayton University NCAA Div. I
- Harold Griffin - Lee University NAIA Div. I
- Mike Roundtree - Bluefield College NAIA Div. II
- Richie Gabriel - European Pro Basketball
2004-2005
- Brian Greene - Florida A&M NCAA Div. I
- Jon Plefka - Texas Tech NCAA Div. I
- Kevin Green - Florida Atlantic NCAA Div. I
- Raul Cardenas - Faulkner University NAIA Div. I
- Brandon Kelly - Clayton State University NCAA Div. II
- Phil Puccia - Barry University NCAA Div. II
- Sam Jozenville - Flagler College NAIA Div. II
2003-2004
- Clark Williams - Georgia State NCAA Div. I
- Alonzo Hird - Eastern Kentucky NCAA Div. I
- Ketshner Guerrier - SE Missouri St. NCAA Div. I
- Pedro Montano - Wayland Baptist NAIA Div. I
- Bryan Harrison - Georgia College & State NCAA Div. II
- Charles Rourk - Minot State NAIA Div. II
- Brent Walker - Piedmont College NCAA Div. III